1st Battalion, 6th Infantry

The Regulars

Heroes Hall

Background

Home  A/1/6

Home 1st Bn 6th Inf

List by Name List by Date List by Unit

Correct the Record

 

 

List By Date - 1967/68

Oct - Feb Mar - Apr May Jun - Aug Sep - Jan

     

     The list below is organized by the end-date of the action or service.  Please see the background tab for general information on this project.  See the notes at the bottom of the list for explanations of the abbreviations used in the table.  It will take a few seconds for the table below to display. 

  

Last First MI SN Grade Award Unit Period End Date General Order (GO) Note
Hammett Donald D   SSG BS A/1/6 Sep-68 68-7404  
Miller Michael F   1LT ACM A/1/6 Sep-68 68-7128  
Curvey Richard L   CPL ACM B/1/6 Sep-68 68-7974  
Krueger Robert R   SP4 ACM B/1/6 Sep-68 68-7974  
Martin Ronald D   SGT ACM B/1/6 Sep-68 68-7974  
Wyatt Robert A   SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-7072  
Belcher Fred  A   PFC BS C/1/6 Sep-68 68-7453 Posthumously
Busse Daniel D   SP4 BS w/V C/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-7228 Posthumously
Deam Mark L   SP4 BS w/V C/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-8783  
Edwards Jerry L   SP4 BS w/V C/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-8826  
Gomez Luis G   SGT SS C/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-7223 Posthumously
Harbison James M Jr. 1LT BS w/V C/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-8969  
Hicks Robert L   CPT BS C/1/6 Sep-68 68-7404  
Hicks Robert L   CPT ACM w/V C/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-9308  
Lankford Evelyn F   SFC BS w/V C/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-8574  
Laws Lonnie C   PFC BS w/V C/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-7230 Posthumously
Maene Sauilamau     SFC BS C/1/6 Sep-68 68-7404  
Mordecai Hugh C   SP4 ACM C/1/6 Sep-68 68-7128  
Ohara Steve M   SP4 BS w/V C/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-7229 Posthumously
Ohara Steve M   SP4 BS w/V 1OLC C/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-7765 Posthumously
Ragland James E   PFC BS w/V C/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-9205  
Romero Artenio   Jr. SFC BS C/1/6 Sep-68 68-7404  
Romero Artenio   Jr. SFC BS w/V C/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-8584  
Shrewsberry Roger L   PFC SS C/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-7222 Posthumously
Walden Keith F   SSG BS w/V C/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-8970  
Arrington Richard A   1LT BS 2OLC D/1/6 Sep-68 68-7408  
Bedford Peter J   SGT ACM D/1/6 Sep-68 68-7974  
Gonzalez William     PFC SS D/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-7804 GO date really 10/6
Grauer Robert W   SGT PH D/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-7785  
Hartwell Lloyd C   SGT ACM D/1/6 Sep-68 68-7974  
Hecht Paul     PFC PH D/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-7777  
Keller Curt  L   SP4 PH D/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-7777  
Martinez Alvaro M   SGT ACM D/1/6 Sep-68 68-7974  
Matias Fernando     PFC BS w/V D/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-7795  
McGinley Robert J   SP4 ACM 1OLC D/1/6 Sep-68 68-8484  
Meyer Gary L   SGT PH D/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-7777  
Moore Walter L Jr. PFC BS D/1/6 Sep-68 68-7882 Posthumously
Piment Ronnie C   PFC BS D/1/6 01-Sep-68 68-6894 Posthumously
Reyes Angel L   PFC BS D/1/6 01-Sep-68 68-6895 Posthumously
Reyes Angel L   PFC SS D/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-7088 Posthumously
Benson Kenneth     SGT ACM E/1/6 Sep-68 68-7128  
Black Donald     SGT BS E/1/6 Sep-68 68-7404  
Boswell Jimmy R   SSG BS 1OLC E/1/6 Sep-68 68-7407  
Bradbury Thomas E   1LT BS 2OLC E/1/6 Sep-68 68-7408  
Courtney Frank    Jr. SP4 ACM E/1/6 Sep-68 68-7128  
Denning Charles W   SSG ACM E/1/6 Sep-68 68-7128  
Goings Charles E   SGT BS 1OLC E/1/6 Sep-68 68-6713  
Gregasavitch Francis J   SGT BS 3OLC E/1/6 Sep-68 68-7435 Date fixed by GO 8114
Harshaw Roscoe     SSG BS E/1/6 Sep-68 68-6712  
Hurd James S Jr. SGT BS 1OLC E/1/6 Sep-68 68-7407  
Leopard Earnest R   SGT ACM E/1/6 Sep-68 68-7128  
McDermott Thomas C   SP4 GCM 1st Award E/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-7055  
Morris Horace   Jr. SGT ACM E/1/6 Sep-68 68-7128  
Pottmeyer William E   SSG BS E/1/6 Sep-68 68-6712  
Proctor Franklin T   SP5 ACM E/1/6 Sep-68 68-7128  
Ransleben Billy R   SGT ACM E/1/6 Sep-68 68-7128  
Reter William O   1SG BS 1OLC E/1/6 Sep-68 68-6713  
Bradley Max D   CPT BS HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-7379  
Brewer Clyde O   SP4 ACM HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-7130  
Bryan Henry A   SP4 ACM HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-7130  
Donahoe John F   CPT BS HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-7406  
Fullen Thomas R   SFC BS HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-7445  
Jennings Richard W   SP4 ACM HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-8284  
Keelan Brian J   SP5 ACM HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-7130  
Kelleogy Louis J Jr. SP5 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-7022  
Kelleogy Louis J   SP5 ACM HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-7130  
Kelley William D   LTC AM w/V HHC/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-8603 BN CDR
Kephart John D   PFC BS w/V HHC/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-7796 D/1/6 Medic
Manly James L   SSG BS HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-7406  
Mitarotondo Anthony J   PFC BS w/V HHC/1/6 1-Sep-68 68-9261 D/1/6 Medic
Neves Albert F   CW2 BS HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-7445  
Price James T   CPT BS 4OLC HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-7506  
Price William B   SGM BS 1OLC HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-7407  
Raby William R   SP4 ACM HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-7973  
Robbins Harold G   SSG BS HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-7454  
Smith Gail R   1LT BS 2OLC HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-7408  
Spradlin James M   SP5 ACM HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-7130  
Sutton William R   SSG BS HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-8077  
Tarlton Steven J   SP5 ACM HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-7130  
Taylor Gene A   SFC BS 1OLC HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-6280  
Thomas Donald W Jr. 1LT BS 1OLC HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-7407  
Waddles James L   SSG BS HHC/1/6 Sep-68 68-7406  
Spradlin James M   SP5 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 2-Sep-68 68-7021  
Young James L   SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 4-Sep-68 68-7072  
Nanton Michael K   SP5 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 4-Sep-68 68-7051  
Usher Alan D   SGT GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 4-Sep-68 68-7021  
Vickery Mack H   SGT GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 4-Sep-68 68-7021  
Lamp John A   SGT GCM 1st Award D/1/6 5-Sep-68 68-7073  
Gary Roy D   SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 6-Sep-68 68-7006  
Leamons Larry  E   SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 6-Sep-68 68-7006  
Rettig Michael D   SP4 GCM 1st Award E/1/6 6-Sep-68 68-7053  
Vickers Robert R   SP4 GCM 1st Award E/1/6 6-Sep-68 68-7055  
Huhn Dale M   SP5 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 6-Sep-68 68-7022  
Stringham James R   SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 8-Sep-68 68-6817  
Ginther Frank  L   SP5 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 8-Sep-68 68-7022  
Piazza Michael R   SP4 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 8-Sep-68 68-7051  
Alvarado Rudolpho     SP4 PH B/1/6 9-Sep-68 68-7785  
Price Frank A   PFC PH B/1/6 9-Sep-68 68-7777  
Anderson Arnold A   SP5 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 9-Sep-68 68-7073  
Healan Charles L   SGT ACM w/V A/1/6 11-Sep-68 AD-68-9304  
Moore Gerald L   SSG BS w/V A/1/6 11-Sep-68 69-0030 1969 Order
Haussels Jerry L   SP4 GCM 1st Award B/1/6 11-Sep-68 68-7006  
Roehrig James W   SGT GCM 1st Award E/1/6 11-Sep-68 68-7053  
Funtanilla Tano A   SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 12-Sep-68 68-7538  
Gagnon Pierre M   SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 12-Sep-68 68-6815  
Herlocher Darl L   SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 12-Sep-68 68-6821  
Salisbury Hobert G   SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 12-Sep-68 68-6817  
Welsh George W   SP5 GCM 1st Award C/1/6 12-Sep-68 68-6818  
Wheeler Gary     SP4 GCM 1st Award C/1/6 12-Sep-68 68-6818  
Young William J   SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 12-Sep-68 68-6816  
Jolly Frederick W   SP4 GCM 1st Award C/1/6 13-Sep-68 68-6821  
Lamkford David J   SP4 GCM 1st Award E/1/6 13-Sep-68 68-7055  
Ptacek Marvin J   SGT GCM 1st Award E/1/6 13-Sep-68 68-7055  
Gamache Eugene J   SP5 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 13-Sep-68 AD-68-7049  
Prichard Billy R   SP4 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 13-Sep-68 68-7051  
Lingbeck Curtis L   SP4 GCM 1st Award A/1/6 14-Sep-68 68-7052  
Lorch Robert M   SGT GCM 1st Award A/1/6 14-Sep-68 68-7052  
Childers Clinton R   PFC BS w/V C/1/6 14-Sep-68 68-9195  
Hamann Rene     SP4 GCM 1st Award C/1/6 14-Sep-68 68-7538  
Kirby John R   SP4 BS w/V C/1/6 14-Sep-68 68-9039  
Marsh Thomas S   PFC BS w/V C/1/6 14-Sep-68 68-9194  
Murnin Michael F   1LT BS w/V C/1/6 14-Sep-68 68-9203  
Robinson Joseph P   SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 14-Sep-68 68-7072  
Tolentino Richard     SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 14-Sep-68 68-6818  
Wald  Patrick J   PFC PH C/1/6 14-Sep-68 68-9572  
Panichelli Joseph R   SP4 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 14-Sep-68 68-7051  
Weliman William M   SP4 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 14-Sep-68 68-7048  
Bowman Earl W   SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 15-Sep-68 68-6815  
Godwin Millard E   SP4 GCM 1st Award C/1/6 15-Sep-68 68-7538  
Halunen William A   SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 15-Sep-68 68-6818  
Paulshock Neal G   SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 15-Sep-68 68-7537  
Roland Lawrence W II SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 15-Sep-68 68-6822  
Delvitto Paul R   SP5 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 15-Sep-68 AD-68-7049  
Stewart Stanley     SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 18-Sep-68 68-7072  
Bell Clarence T   SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 18-Sep-68 68-6814  
Coleman Wallace C   PFC GCM 1st Award C/1/6 18-Sep-68 68-7538  
Decker James E   SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 18-Sep-68 68-6815  
Garrard John D   SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 18-Sep-68 68-6818  
Gordon Wallace D   SP4 GCM 1st Award C/1/6 18-Sep-68 68-7538  
Jacobson Gary W   SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 18-Sep-68 68-6821  
Roberts Richard A   SP4 GCM 1st Award C/1/6 18-Sep-68 68-7072  
Salzmann Wesley J   SP4 GCM 1st Award C/1/6 18-Sep-68 68-6816  
Estevez Jose O   SGT GCM 1st Award D/1/6 18-Sep-68 68-7073  
Brameier Paul C   SP4 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 18-Sep-68 AD-68-7049  
Hull Stephen E   SP5 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 18-Sep-68 68-7022  
Hurt Johnny     SP4 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 18-Sep-68 68-7022  
Tarlton Steven J   SP5 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 18-Sep-68 68-7048  
Martocci Philip G   SGT GCM 1st Award A/1/6 19-Sep-68 68-7052  
Metz Bruce H   SGT GCM 1st Award A/1/6 19-Sep-68 68-7052  
Wiles Stephen C   SP4 GCM 1st Award A/1/6 19-Sep-68 68-7482  
Wiles Stephen C   SP4 GCM 1st Award A/1/6 19-Sep-68 AD-68-7049  
Politte James D   SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 19-Sep-68 68-7006  
Politte James D   SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 19-Sep-68 68-7479  
Rodgers Richard M   SP4 GCM 1st Award B/1/6 19-Sep-68 68-7006  
Rogers Richard M   SP4 GCM 1st Award B/1/6 19-Sep-68 68-7478  
Lees Robert   Jr. SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 19-Sep-68 68-6822  
Mordecai Hugh C   SP4 GCM 1st Award C/1/6 19-Sep-68 68-6822  
Pascale Joseph   Jr. SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 19-Sep-68 68-7537  
Runsvold John     SGT GCM 1st Award D/1/6 19-Sep-68 68-7891  
Bodkin James E   SP4 GCM 1st Award E/1/6 19-Sep-68 68-7053  
Bokin James E   SP4 GCM 1st Award E/1/6 19-Sep-68 68-7540  
Morris Horace   Jr. SGT GCM 1st Award E/1/6 19-Sep-68 68-7053  
Morris Horace   Jr. SGT GCM 1st Award E/1/6 19-Sep-68 68-7539  
Needlman Charles P   SGT GCM 1st Award E/1/6 19-Sep-68 68-7053  
Needlman Charles     SP4 GCM 1st Award E/1/6 19-Sep-68 68-7539  
Ellis Michael   Jr. SP5 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 19-Sep-68 AD-68-7049  
Knoblock David G   SP4 GCM 1st Award B/1/6 20-Sep-68 68-7480  
Knodlock David G   SP4 GCM 1st Award B/1/6 20-Sep-68 68-7006  
Kussmaul Larry  E   PFC GCM 1st Award B/1/6 20-Sep-68 68-7479  
Ritson Daniel L   SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 20-Sep-68 68-7478  
Skidmore Thomas R   SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 20-Sep-68 68-6817  
Skidmore Thomas R   SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 20-Sep-68 68-7537  
Baynes Jerry L   SGT GCM 1st Award A/1/6 21-Sep-68 68-7484  
Jones James     SP4 GCM 1st Award A/1/6 21-Sep-68 68-7483  
Jones James R   SP4 GCM 1st Award A/1/6 21-Sep-68 AD-68-7049  
Thacker Lynwood M   SP4 GCM 1st Award A/1/6 21-Sep-68 68-6814  
Caldwell Mike G   SP4 GCM 1st Award C/1/6 21-Sep-68 68-7538  
Reid James D   SP4 GCM 1st Award C/1/6 21-Sep-68 68-7072  
Velazques Luis G   SP4 GCM 1st Award C/1/6 21-Sep-68 68-7537  
Mack Richard     SP4 GCM 1st Award D/1/6 21-Sep-68 68-7891  
Holland Lewis R   SGT GCM 1st Award E/1/6 21-Sep-68 68-7053  
Holland Lewis R   SGT GCM 1st Award E/1/6 21-Sep-68 68-7539  
Szematowicz John C Jr. SP4 GCM 1st Award E/1/6 21-Sep-68 68-7055  
Mertenes Frederick J   SP4 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 21-Sep-68 68-7022  
Klein Robert J   SGT GCM 1st Award A/1/6 22-Sep-68 68-7052  
Plotke Gerald     SGT GCM 1st Award A/1/6 22-Sep-68 68-7052  
Smycz Thaddeus A   SGT GCM 1st Award A/1/6 22-Sep-68 68-6814  
Fisher Raymond A   SP5 GCM 1st Award D/1/6 22-Sep-68 68-7073  
Milburn John M   SP4 GCM 1st Award D/1/6 22-Sep-68 68-7073  
Milburn John M   SP4 GCM 1st Award D/1/6 22-Sep-68 68-7891  
Parsons Mike D   SGT GCM 1st Award E/1/6 22-Sep-68 68-7055  
Funtanilla Tano A   SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 24-Sep-68 68-6818  
Burnside Thomas W   SP4 GCM 1st Award A/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7484  
Conlon Francis J   SGT GCM 1st Award A/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7484  
Dodds Philip G   SP4 GCM 1st Award A/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7483  
Foley Tommy W   SP4 GCM 1st Award A/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7483  
Marsh Monty D   SGT GCM 1st Award A/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7483  
Parker Warren E   SGT GCM 1st Award A/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7482  
Prust James M   SP4 GCM 1st Award A/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7482  
Baker Ernest L   SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7481  
Hanselman Sterling K   SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7480  
Lamb James C   SP4 GCM 1st Award B/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7479  
Smith Larry  D   SP4 GCM 1st Award B/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7478  
Sumeracke Ronald S   SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7478  
Kinlaw Nicholas     SGT GCM 1st Award C/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7537  
Molter James L   SP4 GCM 1st Award C/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7537  
Theobald William G   SGT GCM 1st Award D/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7891  
Carter Fred     SP4 GCM 1st Award E/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7540  
Courtney Frank   Jr. SP4 GCM 1st Award E/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7540  
Crosser Robert P   SP4 GCM 1st Award E/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7540  
Duca Nicholas A   SP4 GCM 1st Award E/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7540  
Jones James     SGT GCM 1st Award E/1/6 25-Sep-68 68-7539  
Brown Charles R   SGT GCM 1st Award A/1/6 26-Sep-68 68-7484  
Cortes Wilfredo     PFC GCM 1st Award A/1/6 26-Sep-68 68-7483  
Melyan Ronald J   SP4 GCM 1st Award A/1/6 26-Sep-68 68-7482  
Smith Richard E   SP4 GCM 1st Award A/1/6 26-Sep-68 68-7482  
Doss James C   SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 26-Sep-68 68-7481  
Martin Ronald D   SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 26-Sep-68 68-7479  
Rowland Kenneth S   SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 26-Sep-68 68-7478  
Leopard Earnest     SP4 GCM 1st Award E/1/6 26-Sep-68 68-7539  
Smith Paul R   SP4 GCM 1st Award E/1/6 26-Sep-68 68-7536  
Bonk Sidney N   SP4 GCM 1st Award A/1/6 27-Sep-68 68-7484  
Ridings James S   SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 27-Sep-68 68-7478  
Perry Stanley D   SGT GCM 1st Award D/1/6 27-Sep-68 68-7891  
Koop Michael A   SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 28-Sep-68 68-7480  
De Pinto Michael J   PFC GCM 1st Award E/1/6 28-Sep-68 68-7540  
Malkuwski Arthur     SP4 GCM 1st Award E/1/6 28-Sep-68 68-7539  
Tobias Gregory     SP5 GCM 1st Award E/1/6 28-Sep-68 68-7536  
Palossari Ronald C   PFC GCM 1st Award A/1/6 29-Sep-68 68-7482  
Andrews Theodore     SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 29-Sep-68 68-7481  
Curtiss Douglas     PFC GCM 1st Award B/1/6 29-Sep-68 68-7481  
Davis Edward   Jr. SP4 GCM 1st Award B/1/6 29-Sep-68 68-7481  
Krueger Robert R   SP4 GCM 1st Award B/1/6 29-Sep-68 68-7480  
Lanfranchi Edward     SP4 GCM 1st Award B/1/6 29-Sep-68 68-7479  
Murphy Edmond J   SP4 GCM 1st Award B/1/6 29-Sep-68 68-7479  
Zinnert Edward M   SP4 GCM 1st Award B/1/6 29-Sep-68 68-8188  
Martenez Alvaro M   SGT GCM 1st Award D/1/6 29-Sep-68 68-7891  
Smith James T   SGT ACM w/V D/1/6 29-Sep-68 68-9192  
Bush Thomas     SP4 GCM 1st Award A/1/6 30-Sep-68 68-7484  
Grabner Mark R   SGT GCM 1st Award A/1/6 30-Sep-68 68-7483  
Brennan William J   SP4 GCM 1st Award B/1/6 30-Sep-68 68-7481  
Hayes Alonzo     SP4 GCM 1st Award B/1/6 30-Sep-68 68-7480  
Johnson Forrest L   SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 30-Sep-68 68-7480  
Mullis Thomas H   SP4 ACM A/1/6 Oct-68 68-8280  
Rinehart Alan C   SP4 ACM A/1/6 Oct-68 68-8280  
Jones Gregory T   SP4 BS B/1/6 Oct-68 68-7883 Posthumously
Allie James P Jr. CPL ACM C/1/6 Oct-68 68-7974  
Jackson Sherman     PFC ACM C/1/6 Oct-68 68-7974  
Boatright Larry  N   SGT ACM D/1/6 Oct-68 68-7974  
Sunley Leonard D   SGT BS 1OLC D/1/6 Oct-68 68-8448  
Walker Howard W   SSG BS 1OLC D/1/6 Oct-68 68-8962  
Hitchcock Robert B   SP4 ACM HHC/1/6 Oct-68 68-7973  
Koehler William   Jr. SP4 BS 1OLC HHC/1/6 Oct-68 68-8445  
Kranmas Raymond C   SP4 ACM HHC/1/6 Oct-68 68-8284  
Valois Lucien J   SP4 ACM HHC/1/6 Oct-68 68-8284  
Houston David E   SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 2-Oct-68 68-7536  
Allen Henry L   SP4 GCM 1st Award A/1/6 3-Oct-68 68-7541  
Maney Michael J   SGT GCM 1st Award A/1/6 3-Oct-68 68-7541  
Moles Robert G   SGT GCM 1st Award A/1/6 3-Oct-68 68-7541  
Norris Ronald E   SGT GCM 1st Award A/1/6 3-Oct-68 68-7541  
Schmitz Terrance     SGT GCM 1st Award A/1/6 3-Oct-68 68-7541  
Wilson John R   SP4 GCM 1st Award A/1/6 3-Oct-68 68-7541  
York Robert     SP4 GCM 1st Award A/1/6 3-Oct-68 68-7535  
Martin Terry R   SGT GCM 1st Award B/1/6 3-Oct-68 68-7536  
Galbally Joseph     PFC GCM 1st Award E/1/6 3-Oct-68 68-7536  
Gregasavitch Francis     SGT GCM 1st Award E/1/6 3-Oct-68 68-7535  
King Dale W   SGT GCM 1st Award E/1/6 3-Oct-68 68-7535  
Proctor Franklin     SP5 GCM 1st Award E/1/6 3-Oct-68 68-7535  
Denson Billy     SP4 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 3-Oct-68 68-7533  
Durham Roger D   SGT GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 3-Oct-68 68-7533  
Eurich Daryl H   SP4 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 3-Oct-68 68-7533  
Lebron-Fournier Edicto     SGT GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 3-Oct-68 68-7533  
Nolen William F   SP4 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 3-Oct-68 68-7534  
Raby William R   SP4 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 3-Oct-68 68-7534  
Bryan Henry     SP4 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 5-Oct-68 68-7533  
DuBose Louis W   SP4 GCM 1st Award HHC/1/6 5-Oct-68 68-7533  
Abraham James J   SP4 BS A/1/6 12-Oct-68 AD-68-8121 Posthumously
Tatum David L Jr. PFC PH A/1/6 12-Oct-68 68-9572  
Thomas John G   PFC PH A/1/6 12-Oct-68 68-9572  
Biddulph Thomas A   1LT BS D/1/6 27-Oct-68 68-8615 Posthumously
Brown Fred L   SP4 ACM w/V 1OLC D/1/6 27-Oct-68 68-9196  
Keyes John A   SGT PH B/1/6 29-Oct-68 68-9572  
Ayala Richard   Jr. SP4 ACM A/1/6 Nov-68 68-8915  
Bertrand James M   SP4 ACM A/1/6 Nov-68 68-8915  
Weber James L   SGT BS 1OLC A/1/6 Nov-68 68-8962  
Wooster James H   SGT BS 1OLC A/1/6 Nov-68 68-8962  
Ross Arthur J Jr. SP4 BS B/1/6 Nov-68 68-8757 Posthumously
Bradley Allan J   SSG BS C/1/6 Nov-68 68-8418  
Cobb Ralph J   SP4 ACM C/1/6 Nov-68 68-8915  
Davis Zedie     SP4 BS C/1/6 Nov-68 68-8418  
Estrada Raymond     SP4 BS C/1/6 Nov-68 68-8418  
Hillam Allen J   1SG BS C/1/6 Nov-68 68-8418  
Koger John B   SP4 BS C/1/6 Nov-68 68-8418  
Malane Michael W   SP4 BS C/1/6 Nov-68 68-8418  
McGruder Clayton E   SP4 BS C/1/6 Nov-68 68-8418  
Pratt Jimmy A   SP4 BS C/1/6 Nov-68 68-8418  
Stewart Deberry     SP4 BS C/1/6 Nov-68 68-8418  
Tipton Gary